Donnerstag, 9. Februar 2012

Casual outfit for this fucking cold weather! & new layout

Hey gals and boys! :3~

So for the last two days I worked on my blog layout... (Next to studying for uni, of course.)
And I'm quite satisfied with it now. (Although the header is still a bit..gnaaah. lol)

Yesterday was the only day we had been out.. Aiji and me are avoiding it since it's so damn cold. ^^;
But tomorrow we'll do sports again, yay!

So this was my 'outfit', as the title says, quite casual.
I looove the poncho so much! ** I got for 5 euro from Primark! ♥





In our atm-in-progress-kitchen ^^;


And recently I'm trying Instagram.. and I have to say, it's really addictive!
Now I can take cool hipster photos too, haha.. 


Baby ♥

And 'Frisur'. :3' (Hairstyle in German, haha..) 

Well, that's it for now, onto the Kanji! °^° 




Kommentare:

  1. Poncho is very lovely ♥ and you look so good :)

    AntwortenLöschen
  2. I really like your new layout.
    The roses suit you. ♥
    The poncho is really nice too... but I envy you sooo much... ;o;
    No Primark around here...

    ... Anywway.
    I'd avoid going out as well...
    But I've no choice. (school)
    But... I have my lovely sheep skin coat - so I won't freeze at all...
    .... rather hell's freezing up. (haha)

    You seem unusual small on the photos. But they are nice anyway and I adore the name of your guinea pig! *^*

    AntwortenLöschen