Donnerstag, 28. März 2013

[Convention] Leipziger Buchmesse 2013 - Saturday

Hey everyone~ ♥

It's been a while again - I'm quite busy with my term paper but that'll be finished soon!
I never thought study works could be that fun, hehe.

So today I'm going to post about the "Leipzig bookfair" 2013.
I tried to attend this convention for.. six years now? And never acutally did it because of different reasons.
But this time it finally came to happen, I was so happy!

On thursday the 14th I cought Shinpei in Dortmund at the train station and together we went to Duisburg.
She stayed overnight and the next day we went to the Erzgebirge in Sachsen near Leipzig by Rumi's car.
Rumi, Shinpei, Aiji, our dog and me seven hours in a car!
Fortunately the weather was cold but wonderful and some nice promotion ladys gave us free Red Bull at one stop! Yeah! :3
(Beki watched over our small pets whilst Muffin was at Aiji's mum.)

So we reached Rumi's home town safely.
I really love the Erzgebirge! It's such a beautiful landscape with tiny wooden houses and stuff. ♥

On that day we only went shopping for food and then finished some tiny things at our cosplays for the next day, went showering and to bed finally.

Btw, this day had been Aiji's and mine 3rd Anniversary!!! *__* ♥♥♥

On saturday we got up very early and started with a nice breakfast and getting dressed afterwards...
It took us.. 3 hours? to get ready finally.
At around twelve we arrived at the convention center in Leipzig finally!

And wow - it was soooo full in there...! Really hot and not really enjoyable. 
So we decided to stay in the glass hal and search for our friends, take pics, etc.. 
That's why I'm just gonna show the pictures now!
(All of these pictures below are made and edited by Aiji.)








Some impressions of that crowded day. 
....As I already wrote here before hand, I cosplayed something no one has ever cosplayed before!
Hehahaha. 
It's an original character from an indipendent japanese Manga-ka called Makuro from the doujin circle ashwing. 
I loved him ever since I first saw him. ♥
His name's Kuu and he is a young very unfortunate demon boy, but very loveable. 
Here's the original (YES now judge me!! XDDD) :




Of course I couldn't be that.. naked. Ehem.
So I moded the outfit a bit to fit my body and I think it worked out quite well.
The painting was horrible.. we had to paint my whole skin brown and I hadn't enough colouring. x_x 
So excuse some stains.
(All of these pictures taken either by Aiji or Rumi and are edited by me.)


With Aiji as Kira, also from Makuro's works. ♥












What do you think?! ^___^
I'm so happy because I could finally manage to do it! Not also because I lost nearly 7kg since the beginning of January and I'm starting to feel more confident with my body again. ♥

It was funny to see who takes pictures of you.. and even two girls recognized my character!
I was really surprised. xD;

Also Rumi and Shinpei were really cute on that day in their Vocaloid cosplays. ♥




We also met Senya and Goof again! x3
They looked so damn gorgeous in their outfits! 



Senya and me - stolen from her. xD ♥


(Btw was it really funny to walk around with my Ma*rs bag all day... 
Everyone who looked like he had some knowledge about gyaru was really.. well, surprised and startled. xDD; )

Nevertheless was I really happy to take a shower in the evening and scrub everything clean again!
Gonna wear it next at the Dokomi though. 

-to be continued-




.Maya










Kommentare:

  1. awww maya kawaiiwaii chan desu neeee


    sugoi blog eintrag chaaan!

    :D

    AntwortenLöschen
  2. Wooooooooooow wie cool ihr seit ey!! Tolles Cosplay, total aufwendig und es sieht wirklich toll aus!! Und Glückwunsch zum Jahrestag und zum Abnehmerfolg, sowas ist immer toll wenn man seine Ziele erreicht oder ihnen näher kommt :) 7 Kilo seit Januar, das ist echt krass!! (*0*)
    Echt tolle Cosplays, ich würde auch gern mal auf die Buchmesse irgenwann (;//;)

    AntwortenLöschen
  3. ahhh ig hab eurer cosplay so geliebt...so süß

    AntwortenLöschen
  4. du sahst toll aus und aiji auch ;O; alles gute zum 3jährigen <3333

    AntwortenLöschen